Live Entertainment - June 2019

Image

June 2019

Wanting to enjoy some live entertainment? Find out when and where the next gig is below

Kiama Golf Club

Every Friday night from 8pm

Fri 7 - KLC Country Gold - Owen Campbell
Sat 8 - KLC Country Gold - Kevin Sullivan - 8pm
Sun 9 - KLC Country Gold - Luke O'Shea - 3pm
Fri 14 - Quini Duo
Fri 21 - Atomic Rock
Fri 28 - Graphiti

The Sebel Harbourside

Every Friday 7-10pm night & the last Sunday of the month from 2-5pm at Yves

Fri 7 - Penny
Fri 14 - Nyssa
Fri 21 - Joe Mungovan 
Fri 28 - BOO!
Sun 30 - Nyssa

Jamberoo Pub

Every Sunday afternoon from 2pm

Sun 2 - Pat Drummond
Sun 9 - Kayla
Sun 16 - Estelle Francisco
Sun 23 - Dane Overton
Sun 30 - Roses in Hand

Kiama Leagues Club 

Every Friday & Saturday night’s from 8pm & Sundays from 4pm

Sat 1 - Dragon, Chisel & OZ Rock Show
Sun 2 - Backlash
Fri 7 - KLC Country Gold
Sat 8 - KLC Country Gold
Sun 9 - KLC Country Gold
Sat 15 - Quini
Sun 16 - The Wanderers
Sat 22 - Rock Hits That Sizzle with the House Band
Sun 23 - Ron Ashton 
Sat 29 - 80’s Neon Karaoke with a live band.  $500 prize money   
Sun 30 - Clockwise

Little Blowhole Art Bar

Every Sunday from 2pm-5pm

Sun 2 - Clair Hollander Trio
Fri 7 - KLC Country Gold - Angus GIll
Sat 8 - KLC Country Gold - Amber Lawrence
Sun 9 - Toby Dunan Trio
Sun 16 - Sarah Purdon Trio
Sun 23 - Frank Sultana: Blues Diaries Album Tour
Thur 27 - Gregory Paul Mineeff
Sun 30 - Sunday Soul Sessions with DJ Mark Crissy

Silica Restaurant Bar

Every Sunday from 2pm

Sun 2 - Penny Hartgerink
Sun 9 - Jewel Tones
Sun 16 - Mark Thornton

Kiama Bowling Club

Sat 22 - Blues Bash - 7:30pm

Gerringong Bowling Club

Every Saturday night from 8pm

Sat 1 – Mick on wheels
Fri 7 – KLC Country Gold 
Sat 8 - KLC Country Gold
Sun 9 - KLC Country Gold
Sat 15 – Us to Duo
Sat 22 – Scared Stiff
Sat 29 – Graphiti

Kiama Inn Hotel

Live acoustic sessions every Friday night from 8:30pm til late

Sat 1 - DJ’s Fred Phillips & Kurtis Bailey – “Mexican Fiesta” - 10pm
Fri 7 - KLC Country Gold - Jay Seeney 6.30pm
Sat 8 - KLC Country Gold - Benn Gunn with support act Lara Meg Duncan - 8.30pm
Fri 14 - Dan Miranda 
Sat 15 - Retro Disco - 10pm
Fri 21 - Quini - 8:30pm
Sat 22 - Retro Disco - 10pm
Fri 28 - Benn Allen - 8:30pm
Sat 29 - Retro Disco -10pm

Stoic Brewing

Sat 1 - Morton Choppers 3-6pm 
Sat 8 - KLC Country Gold - Tara Favells & Emily Markham 3-6pm 
Sat 15 - Zac Daniels 3-6pm 
Sat 22 - Michael Fox 3-6pm 
Sat 29 - Jarrah Ferris 3-6pm 


For the full KLC Country Gold Music Festival Program, please see the following link.

Coolangatta Estate

Every Saturday 12 noon - 3.30pm

Sat 1 - Gary Booth
Sat 8 The Braggs
Sat 15 - Zephyr
Sat 22 - Ric B
Sat 29 - John Brownrigg