Live Entertainment
Plenty of Local Talent
Live music and entertainment around Kiama is having a resurgence, check out what we have in store below:
(Saturday from 1.30 – 4.30pm)
Saturday 9 March – James Burton
Friday 15 March (10.30am – 6.00pm) – International Espresso Martini Day
Saturday 16 March – Clay Zane
Saturday 23 March – Clay Zane
Saturday 30 March – Cameron Little
Saturday 16 March 4-6pm – Olivia Coggan
Saturday 23 March 4-6pm – Max FeastKiama Jazz & Blues Festival
Friday 8 March 2-4pm – Miles and Tom
Saturday 9 March 2-4pm – John Wardle and Dynamite Bay Saturday 9 March 6-8pm – Mark Lee and AristocratsSchool Holidays Family Roast Picnic
Friday 19 April 4-6pm – Sam Mcmahon Friday 26 April 4-6pm – Blessie Pica
Last Thursday of every month – Comedy at Fillmore’s.
Saturdays 7pm till late
Saturday 9 March – Emmet James Jnr
Saturday 16 March – Grace Mae
Saturday 23 March – Kane Cali
Saturday 30 March – Cam Little
Friday & Saturday evenings 7-10pm
Also a band will entertain every Tuesday evening starting on 2 January
Friday 15 March – Twin Circus
Saturday 16 March – Carlie Remm
Friday 22 March – Sam Dowling
Saturday 23 March – Jessica Allen
Friday 29 March – Twin Circus
Saturday 30 March – Trombone Tone
Sunday afternoons 1-4pm
Thursday 7 March – Open Mic Night from 6pm
Sunday 10 March – Penny Hartgerink (12.30-330pm)
Thursday 14 March Open Mic Night from 6pm
Sunday 17 March – Juni & Ben Live Acoustic duo
Thursday 21 March Open Mic Night from 6pm
Friday 22 March – The Butter Trackers Irish Music Session from 6pm
Sunday 24 March – That Acoustic Guy (1230-330pm)
Thursday 28 March Open Mic Night from 6pm
Sunday 31 March – Mark Dabin (1230-330pm)
Saturday evenings from 8.00pm till late
Friday 8 March – JJ Spence Band // The Condiments
Saturday 9 March – Jesse Morris & The Shakedown // OYOBI
Saturday 16 March – Unofficial Distilled
Saturday 30 March – Minnie & The Moonrakers (7.30pm till late)
Saturday night from 7.30pm
Friday 8 March – International Woman’s Day
Saturday 23 March – Mexican Cuisine Night (from 5.30pm)
TBA
Saturday nights Main Lounge from 8.30pm, Sunday Sports Lounge from 2.30pm
Live & Free
Members March Music Madness
Saturday 9 March
3.30 – 5.30pm – Kim Grirdlestone & Pete Campbell
6 – 8.30pm – Feel Good Duo
9 – 11.30pm – Absolutely Fab
Sunday 10 March
2.30 – 5.30pm – All That Fuss
Saturday 9 March – Sam Joole
Sunday 10 March – ll The Fuss
In the main lounge – Saturday nights from 8.30pm
Sunday from 2.30pm
Saturday 16 March – Us Too
Sunday 17 March – Backlash
Saturday 23 March – Rockitz Blues & Boogie Band
Sunday 24 March – Scotty Burford & Miss B
Saturday 30 March – Ikonz
Sunday 31 March – TBA
Saturday 9 & Sunday 10 March – Jazz & Blues Festival
Live music 5.30pm – 8.30pm
Friday 8 March – Night & Day
Saturday 9 March – Ava Barnaby
Friday 15 March – Ava Barnaby
Saturday 16 March – Night & Day
Friday 22 March – Charlotte Hooper
Saturday 23 March – Ava Barnaby
Friday 29 March – Charlotte Hooper
Saturday 30 March – Night & Day
TBA
Friday 8 March – Jesse Redwing (5pm-7pm)
Saturday 9 March – Tom Harrington (5pm-7pm)
Sunday 10 March – Julian James (2pm-4pm)
Sunday 31 March – Easter Sunday (1pm-4pm) Penny Hartgerink
No Live Entertainment for March and April
Sunday afternoons from 2pm
Saturday 9 and Sunday 10 March – Jazz & Blues Festival
Sunday 17 March – Penny Hartgerink
Sunday 24 March – Cameron Little
Sunday 31 March – James Burton
We’re doing our best to ensure these gigs are accurate, however, we’re (still) living in strange times so please check with the venues before heading out.